Москва - (495) 204-28-08
Санкт-Петербург - (812) 424-56-18
Екатеринбург - (343) 357-93-03
Email: incoll@rs-catalog.ru

FQM-SFP-M 4774960, Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment FQM-SFP-M Mulit Mode Fiber Distance and Fault Locator

1236397
Номер производителя: FQM-SFP-M 4774960Производитель: Fluke Networks
Цена за шт.
743424.00 руб. *

Срок поставки: 4-6 недель

+

* Цена с НДС справочная. Возможно ее увеличение на стоимость доставки по России и сертификации.

Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment

The Fluke Networks Fiber QuickMap kit with SimpliFiber Pro-optical test equipment has a measurement range of up to 1m. This device helps in getting rid of the hassle associated with inspecting fibre end faces, especially in low light and high cable density situations. This test equipment is designed to simplify the inspection process. It fills the gap between a manual scope and fully automated inspection scope. It has the simplicity and practicality of a manual inspection scope, but with advanced features to reduce troubleshooting and inspection time. It is supplied with 4 UPC tips, screw-on interchangeable SC adapter, UPC to UPC 2m patch cord, carrying case, Quick reference guide (manuals in 9 languages available online), safety instruction manual, batteries, SimpliFiber Pro optical power meter and SC adapter.

Features and Benefits

Port Bright a built-in flashlight that illuminates dark areas and dense panels
Autofocus feature for stable images in few seconds
Large display to view single-mode and multimode fibre end faces
Includes 4 UPC tips (LC, SC, 1.25mm and 2.50mm)
The small-profile probe fits into tight spots and features push button controls for simple operation
APC tips available
3.2in TFT LCD display with resolution 320 x 240
Display magnification options are 1x, 2x, 4x
Display Fps is greater than or equal to 12
2 rechargeable NiMH batteries for display with rating 1.2V and 2700mAh
Power adapter input rating for display is 100VAC to 240VAC ±10% at 50/60Hz with output of 6VDC and 3A
Probe magnification with 200x zoom function has 1x, 2x and 4x settings
Probe 5MP camera with CMOS sensor
Probe field with view of 610μm x 460μm
Probe resolution is 1μm
Light source through LED has life greater than 100000 hours
Coaxial blue LED for end face Illumination
2 white LEDs for port Illumination
Power to probe is supplied through the USB interface
Probe video output through USB 2.0 interface

Applications

Measure and locate high loss splices
Measure and locate high loss connections and breaks
Locate the end of a fibre
Find potential sources of errors caused by reflectance from dirty or poor connections
Detect live optical signals before it begins testing

Certifications

IEC 61010-1 3rd Edition
IEC 62133

Техническая спецификация
pdfDatasheet
Вес:
350g
Включает в себя:
(2) Battery, 4-Language Quick Reference Guide, Carrying Case, Multimode Fiber Fault Locator Unit, Safety Instruction Manual, SC Adapter, Screw on Interchangeable SC Adapter, SimpliFiber Pro Optical Power Meter, UPC-UPC 2-Meter Patch Cord
Высота:
175mm
Дистанция проверки работы:
1m
Длина:
78mm
Длины волн:
850nm
Источник питания:
Battery
Кабель - тип:
Multimode
Модель р:
FQM-SFP-M
Оборудование - тип:
Fibre Optic Locator
Рабочая температура - максимальная:
+50°C
Рабочая температура - минимальная:
0°C
Срок службы батареи:
1500 Tests
Тип батареи:
AA
Тип коннектора:
SC, UPC Polish
Ширина:
38mm
Самовывоз со склада г. Екатеринбурга
Бесплатно
ТК Деловые Линии
от 500 руб
Другой транспортной компанией
По согласованию