Москва - (495) 204-28-08
Санкт-Петербург - (812) 424-56-18
Екатеринбург - (343) 357-93-03
Email: incoll@rs-catalog.ru

Fluke Networks FTK1375 Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Test Kit

1236404
Номер производителя: FTK1375Производитель: Fluke Networks
Цена за шт.
2161600.00 руб. (С НДС) *

Срок поставки: 4-6 недель

+

* УТОЧНЯЙТЕ ВОЗМОЖНОСТЬ, ЦЕНУ И СРОК ПОСТАВКИ, В СВЯЗИ С ОГРАНИЧЕНИЕМ ЭКСПОРТА ТОВАРОВ ИЗ СТРАН ЕС И ВЕЛИКОБРИТАНИИ

FLUKE Networks Fibre Tester Kit, 17 Pieces, 850 and 1,300nm Wavelength Test Settings - SimpliFiber Pro Series - FTK1375

Get the measure of your setup's network connections with this fibre tester kit from FLUKE Networks. By testing for fibre signal stability and strength, the set checks essential network elements to ensure system data keeps flowing smoothly. The kit's multimode light source sends 850 and 1,300nm signals through a fibre device, performing two tests in one go to give you speedy power-loss checks. As the tester displays readings from two wavelengths at once, you can compare data quickly and easily without flicking between results.

Features & Benefits

• Includes fibre inspection scope to easily check connections for dirt and damage
• Automatically records minimum and maximum power values for quick review
• USB connectivity ensures wide compatibility and hassle-free data download
• Comes with a carrying case for easy portability in the field

Applications

• Manufacturing industry
• Control devices
• Telecommunications networks

How do I adjust the wavelength setting on the tester?

As the tester detects your signal's wavelength and automatically adapts its settings, there's no need for manual adjustment and you can get straight to testing.

’Buy a Fluke, Get one Free’ is back!!
Between March 1st, 2024 and August 31st, 2024, the customer spends £150 or more on a qualifying Fluke product (Fluke Industrial, Fluke Calibration, Fluke Networks, or Beha-Amprobe).
Customer claims their tool online at: www.fluke.co.uk/freefluke
A proof of purchase in the form of a receipt or invoice is required.

Техническая спецификация
pdfDatasheet
pdfDatasheet - SimpliFiber
pdfDatasheet - SimpliFiber® Pro
Вес:
230гр
Включает в себя:
AC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case
Высота:
140мм
Длина:
72мм
Длины волн:
850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625nm
Источник питания:
Батарея, Сетевой
Кабель - тип:
Single Mode & Multimode
Модель р:
FTK1375
Оборудование - тип:
Fibre Optic Test Kit
Рабочая температура - максимальная:
+40°C
Рабочая температура - минимальная:
0°C
Размеры:
5.6 x 3.2 x 1.6in
Разрешение:
0.01 дБ
Срок службы батареи:
2 ч
Тип батареи:
NiMH
Тип вилки:
Type B - North American 3-pin
Тип коннектора:
FC Порт, LC Разъем, LC Port, SC, ST
Увеличение:
200
Ширина:
44мм
Самовывоз со склада поставщика в Екатеринбурге Забираете сами или вызываете курьера
ТК Деловые Линии от 500 руб
Курьером EMS Почта России от 500 руб
Другой транспортной компанией По согласованию